Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDougall Made Easy
self-produced 012924006099 DVD Very Good 
012924006099 Very good - Very clean Movie, very minor or almost no wear to case, if any at all, just very gentle signs of use 
Price: 34.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hey, Diddle, Diddle (A Rhyme-Along Book)
Lowell House 1565650972 BOARD BOOK Good 
1565650972 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fast Forward: The Best Ideas on Managing Business Change (Harvard Business Review Book Series)
Harvard Business School Press 0875846734 Hardcover Very Good 
0875846734 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nomad New Reality Film Series Presents Sara Groves Just Showed Up For My Own Life
000768399828 DVD Very Good 
000768399828 Very good - Very clean book, very minor or almost no wear at all, if any at all, just very gentle signs of use 
Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 World's Best Jokes And Humor
Summit Press 1865037605 PAPERBACK Good 
1865037605 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jekull and Heidi (Goosebumps, Series 2000)
Scholastic inc 0439051258 PAPERBACK Good 
0439051258 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pals
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0836246004 Hardcover Very Good 
0836246004 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Your Family Worship Guidebook - Reuben Herring - Hardcover
Broadman Press 0805456279 Hardcover Good 
0805456279 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ms Me Another Birthday? (Main Street Editions Gift Books)
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0836246039 Hardcover Very Good 
0836246039 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ms Me Another Birthday? (Main Street Editions Gift Books)
Andrews McMeel Publishing 0836246039 Hardcover Good 
0836246039 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Case of the Fun House Mystery (The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley, 3)
Scholastic 0590862316 PAPERBACK Good 
0590862316 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kaleidoscope, Ninth Edition
Houghton Mifflin Company 0618042806 PAPERBACK Good 
0618042806 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Coloring Book of Civil War Heroines
Bellerophon Books 0883881470 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0883881470 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 P.S. I Love You: When Mom Wrote, She Always Saved the Best for Last
Thomas Nelson 1558531084 Hardcover Very Good 
1558531084 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hop on Pop (Beginner Books(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers 039480029X Hardcover Good 
039480029X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 I Am Becoming the Woman I've Wanted
Papier-Mache Press 0918949491 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0918949491 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Slow Cooker Recipe Collection
Publications International, Ltd. 0785351701 SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
0785351701 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 3.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Wharton's Complete Book of Fitness
Random House 0609899619 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0609899619 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Critical Issues in Contemporary Culture
Allyn & Bacon 0023454024 PAPERBACK Fair 
0023454024 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 City of angels
0739416146 Hardcover Very Good 
0739416146 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Chicken Soup for the Soul of America: Stories to Heal the Heart of Our Nation (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Health Communications 0757300065 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0757300065 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Chicken Soup for the Soul of America: Stories to Heal the Heart of Our Nation (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Health Communications 0757300065 PAPERBACK Good 
0757300065 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Norton Sampler: Short Essays for Composition
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393970906 PAPERBACK Fair 
0393970906 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Midwife in Need (Harlequin Medical Romance, 150)
Harlequin 0373064500 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373064500 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Donalds Fantastic Fiesta - An Adventure in Mexico
Grolier Small World Library 0717282163 Hardcover Good 
0717282163 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Count With Me
Dalmatian Pr 1577592719 BOARD BOOK Very Good 
1577592719 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 *OP Beast Within (World of Darkness)
White Wolf Publishing 1565040864 PAPERBACK Good 
1565040864 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Citizen's Almanac: Fundamental Documents, Symbols, and Anthems of the United States: Fundamental Documents, Symbols, and Anthems of the United States
Citizenship and Immigration Services 0160780276 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0160780276 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Frog and Toad Are Friends (I Can Read Book 2)
HarperTrophy 2003 0064440206 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0064440206 * Note: Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, 1979 - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Frog and Toad Are Friends (I Can Read Book 2)
HarperTrophy 0064440206 PAPERBACK Good 
0064440206 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
Forge Books 0812576179 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0812576179 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Animals As Teachers & Healers: True Stories & Reflections
Newsage Pr 0939165279 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0939165279 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Uncommon Uses for Common Household Products
FC&A Publishing 1890957399 Hardcover Good 
1890957399 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Crafts and Hobbies: A Step-by-Step Guide to Creative Skills
Reader's Digest 0895770636 Hardcover Very Good 
0895770636 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Crafts and Hobbies: A Step-by-Step Guide to Creative Skills
Reader's Digest 0895770636 Hardcover Good 
0895770636 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 ACOG Guide to Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
Amer College of Obstetricians & 0915473135 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0915473135 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Elements of Literature 2nd Course Annotated Teacher's Edition
Holt, Rinehard and Winston 0030949254 Hardcover Very Good 
0030949254 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 13.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Outdoor Cookbook
Oxmoor House 0848707028 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0848707028 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Art of Sensual Massage
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 0879320222 PAPERBACK Good 
0879320222 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Way of the Warrior (American Indians)
Time-Life Books 0809494167 Hardcover Very Good 
0809494167 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Granta 45: Gazza Agonistes (Granta (Viking))
Penguin Books 0140140654 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140140654 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Peregrine Reader
Gibbs Smith 0879058161 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0879058161 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Reflections in a Glass Eye: Works from the International Center of Photography Collection
Bulfinch Press 0821226258 Hardcover Very Good 
0821226258 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Northern California Best Places: Restaurants, Lodgings, and Touring (Best Places)
Sasquatch Books 1570611106 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1570611106 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Light Ways with Beef, Lamb & Pork: Delicious & Healthy Recipes Using Lean Cuts
Sunset Books 0376020539 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0376020539 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Fascinating Bible Facts for Children
Publications International 0785316841 Hardcover Very Good 
0785316841 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Fascinating Bible Facts for Children
Publications International 0785316841 Hardcover Good 
0785316841 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 True Confessions
Dutton Adult 0525934669 Hardcover Very Good 
0525934669 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Children's Prescription Drugs: A Parent's Guide to the Most Commonly Recommended Drugs for Children
Publications International 0785321632 Hardcover Very Good 
0785321632 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 A Christmas Treasury
BDD Promotional Books Company 0792453972 Hardcover Very Good 
0792453972 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Western Garden Book
Sunset Publishing Corporation 0376038756 PAPERBACK Good 
0376038756 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Forward With Faith
Deseret Book Co 1573457817 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1573457817 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Britannica 2001: The Year in Review (Britannica Year in Review)
Merriam-Webster 0852298315 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0852298315 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Earth Work: Resource Guide to Nationwide Green Jobs
Harper San Francisco 0062585312 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0062585312 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper
Focus on the Family Publishing 1561792225 Hardcover Very Good 
1561792225 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Write Source 2000
Write Source 157185004X Hardcover Very Good 
157185004X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Best American Crime Writing: 2003 Edition: The Year's Best True Crime Reporting
Vintage 0375713018 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0375713018 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Male Sexual Function: A Guide to Clinical Management (Current Clinical Urology) (Current Clinical Urology)
Humana Press 2001 089603917X Hardcover Very Good 
089603917X * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, near fine condition - (weight: 4lbs) 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 365 Easy Projects for Every Occasion (Simply Handmade)
Meredith Press 0696210371 Hardcover Very Good 
0696210371 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696011808 Hardcover Very Good 
0696011808 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Face Facts, Sky (Making Friends)
Troll 0816762805 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0816762805 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 To the World's Best Dad (The World's Best)
Helen Exley Giftbooks 1850153302 Hardcover Very Good 
1850153302 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Out of the Mold: Independent Voices Breaking Out of the Mold
American Booksellers Assocation 1879556278 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1879556278 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 100 Voices: Words That Shaped Our Souls Wisdom to Guide Our Future
Garborg's Heart 'n Home 1583754784 Hardcover Very Good 
1583754784 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 My America: What My Country Means to Me, by 150 Americans from All Walks of Life
Scribner 0743233697 Hardcover Very Good 
0743233697 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 A Billy Graham Homecoming Celebration
Thomas Nelson 0849995671 Hardcover Very Good 
0849995671 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Guns Illustrated 2000 (Guns Illustrated, 2000)
Krause Pubns Inc 0873417577 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0873417577 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 An Unlikely Father (Zebra Regency Romance)
Zebra 0821764187 PAPERBACK Good 
0821764187 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Berkley 0425165701 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0425165701 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Berkley 0425165701 PAPERBACK Good 
0425165701 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Berkley 0425165701 PAPERBACK Fair 
0425165701 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 He Did This Just For You New Testament With Reflections From Max Lucado
Thomas Nelson 071800051X PAPERBACK Very Good 
071800051X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Eyewitness to Discovery: First-Person Accounts of More Than Fifty of the World's Greatest Archaeological Discoveries
Oxford University Press, USA 0195081412 Hardcover Good 
0195081412 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Java 2 Complete
Sybex Inc 0782124682 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0782124682 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 True Love: Stories
Harpercollins 0060187840 Hardcover Very Good 
0060187840 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 True Love: Stories
Harpercollins 0060187840 Hardcover Fair 
0060187840 Acceptable overall Condition, may have some heavier wear, and/or highlighting/markings/underlining, not the prettiest book, but perfectly usable 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Eminem - The Slim Shady World Show (Uncut Version)
Ground Zero Entertainment 694795304230 VHS TAPE New 
694795304230 Brandnew, still shrinkwrapped!!! 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The wisdom of Jesus
Publications International 0785319123 Hardcover Very Good 
0785319123 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Monkey See, Monkey Do (All Aboard Reading)
Grosset & Dunlap 0448422999 PAPERBACK Good 
0448422999 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 With This Ring
0821779249 PAPERBACK Good 
0821779249 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Wendell Minor: Twenty-Five Years of Book Cover Art
Harvest Books 0156002124 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0156002124 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Dream Pillow Lullaby
0945613695 Hardcover Good 
0945613695 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Menopause: A Woman's Guide: A Woman Doctor's Guide
Kensington 1575666014 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1575666014 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Ticket Home
St. Martin's Paperbacks 0312979894 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0312979894 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Bread Of Life Gospel Of John With Notes For Christian Living
Thomas Nelson 0840700156 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0840700156 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD