Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard Being a Terrific Teen in Troubled Times
Bookcraft Pubs 0884949176 / 9780884949176 PAPERBACK Fair 
0884949176 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mallory Burgess Beloved Lord
Zebra 0821753185 / 9780821753187 PAPERBACK Good 
0821753185 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert H. Burgess Chesapeake Circle
Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub 0870330136 / 9780870330131 Hardcover Very Good 
0870330136 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 9.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Warren Burgess Dr Burgess's Atlas of Marine Aquarium Fishes
Tfh Pubns Inc 0866228969 / 9780866228961 Hardcover Very Good 
0866228969 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham Burgess Gambits (Batsford Chess Library)
Henry Holt & Co (P) 1995 0805038981 / 9780805038989 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805038981 * weight: 1lbs 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maureen Burgess Gift Baskets: How To Prepare Them
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 0442213239 / 9780442213237 Hardcover Very Good 
0442213239 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Molgard Burgess Gospel in Action: Stories That Teach and Inspire
Bookcraft Pubs 0884948366 / 9780884948360 Hardcover Very Good 
0884948366 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Warren Burgess Marine Aquaria
TFH Publications 0876665334 / 9780876665336 Hardcover Fair 
0876665334 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thorton W. Burgess Old Mother West Wind
Grosset & Dunlap Workman 1910 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Year stated is the newest year found inside book. Nice solid clean book. Just mild general wear and possibly light signs of aging. Clean inside. * 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joanna Cole; Anne Burgess (Illustrator); Chris Demarest (Illustrator); Arnold Lobel (Illustrator) Ready... Set... Read!: The Beginning Reader's Treasury
Doubleday Books for Young Readers 0385414161 / 9780385414166 Hardcover Very Good 
0385414161 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burgess, Peter H. Selected Quotations from the East and West
Graham Brash 1990 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ann Wolbert Burgess Sexual Assault of Children and Adolescents
Lexington Books 0669018929 / 9780669018929 PAPERBACK Good 
0669018929 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kay Sandiford; Alan Burgess Shattered Night
Warner Books 0446327336 / 9780446327336 PAPERBACK Good 
0446327336 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert J. Burgess Silver Bullets: A Soldier's Story of How Coors Bombed in the Beer Wars
St Martins Pr 0312092512 / 9780312092511 Hardcover Good 
0312092512 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert F. Burgess Sinkings, Salvages and Shipwrecks (American Heritage)
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 0070089566 / 9780070089563 Hardcover Very Good 
0070089566 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Allan K. Burgess Stories That Teach Gospel Principles
Bookcraft Pubs 0884947017 / 9780884947011 Hardcover Very Good 
0884947017 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thornton W. Burgess The Adventures of Bobby Raccoon (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
Dover Publications 0486286177 / 9780486286174 PAPERBACK Good 
0486286177 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thornton W. Burgess The Adventures of Grandfather Frog (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
Dover Publications 0486274004 / 9780486274003 PAPERBACK Good 
0486274004 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burgess, Charles The Other Woman
Beacon Book 1960 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
* good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside, name in front 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eric Burgess Uranus and Neptune: The Distant Giants
Columbia University Press 0231064926 / 9780231064927 Hardcover Good 
0231064926 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Abookstop.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Bachtobooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Booksunlimited.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Hammondsbooks.net
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Heroicimage.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Kellerbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Kjcactus.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Neonhearts.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Oldprintbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Richardsonsbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Starrcatbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Stealthesebooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com