Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard Being a Terrific Teen in Troubled Times
Bookcraft Pubs 0884949176 / 9780884949176 PAPERBACK Fair 
0884949176 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mallory Burgess Beloved Lord
Zebra 0821753185 / 9780821753187 PAPERBACK Good 
0821753185 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mark Burgess Cat's Pajamas, The
Doubleday Books for Young Readers 0385411693 / 9780385411691 Hardcover Very Good 
0385411693 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Melvin Burgess Doing It
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 0805075658 / 9780805075656 Hardcover Very Good 
0805075658 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Warren E. Burgess; Herbert R. Axelrod; Ray Hunziker Dr. Burgess's Mini-Atlas of Marine Aquarium Fishes
TFH Publications 0866224041 / 9780866224048 Hardcover Very Good 
0866224041 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graham Burgess Gambits (Batsford Chess Library)
Henry Holt & Co (P) 1995 0805038981 / 9780805038989 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805038981 * weight: 1lbs 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maureen Burgess Gift Baskets: How To Prepare Them
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 0442213239 / 9780442213237 Hardcover Very Good 
0442213239 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Molgard Burgess Gospel in Action: Stories That Teach and Inspire
Bookcraft Pubs 0884948366 / 9780884948360 Hardcover Very Good 
0884948366 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burgess, Peter H. Selected Quotations from the East and West
Graham Brash 1990 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ann Wolbert Burgess Sexual Assault of Children and Adolescents
Lexington Books 0669018929 / 9780669018929 PAPERBACK Good 
0669018929 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert J. Burgess Silver Bullets: A Soldier's Story of How Coors Bombed in the Beer Wars
St Martins Pr 0312092512 / 9780312092511 Hardcover Good 
0312092512 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burgess Meredith So Far, So Good: A Memoir
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316567175 / 9780316567176 Hardcover Very Good 
0316567175 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Allan K. Burgess Stories That Teach Gospel Principles
Bookcraft Pubs 0884947017 / 9780884947011 Hardcover Very Good 
0884947017 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thornton W. Burgess The Adventures of Grandfather Frog (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
Dover Publications 0486274004 / 9780486274003 PAPERBACK Good 
0486274004 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan Burgess The Longest Tunnel
Pocket 0671731963 / 9780671731960 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671731963 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burgess, Charles The Other Woman
Beacon Book 1960 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
* good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside, name in front 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jane K. Burgess The Single-Again Man
Lexington Books 0669156760 / 9780669156768 PAPERBACK Good 
0669156760 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Justina Burgess Winds of Eden
Jove 0515106844 / 9780515106848 PAPERBACK Good 
0515106844 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Abookstop.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Bachtobooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Booksunlimited.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Browniesbooksales.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Hammondsbooks.net
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Heroicimage.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Kellerbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Kjcactus.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Neonhearts.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Oldprintbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Richardsonsbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Starrcatbooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Stealthesebooks.com
Allan K. Burgess; Max H. Molgard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.