Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Faires, Virgil M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faires, Virgil M. Design of MacHine Elements
Macmillan Company 1938 HARD COVER Good 
* No dust jacket otherwise a good clean solid book, name in front, 1938 printing - (weight: 3lbs) 
Price: 8.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Virgil Pinkley Eisenhower declassified
Revell 0800710630 / 9780800710637 Hardcover Very Good 
0800710630 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lynn Fischer; Virgil Brown Fischer/Brown Low Cholesterol Gourmet
Avon Books (P) 0380708507 / 9780380708505 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380708507 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bentley, Virgil How to Find the Gold in the Golden Years
Temple Publishing Company 1987 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
* nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover, some creasing to spine, otherwise very nice, author signed flat - (weight: 1lbs) 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howes, Virgil M. Individualizing Instruction and Reading and Social Studies
The Macmillan Company 1970 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
* Nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover, name in front - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Paul Virgil Heinmuller Man's fight to fly: Famous world-record flights and a Chronology of aviation
Aero Print Co B0007E3ESY Good 
B0007E3ESY Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. Dust Jacket has been placed in acid free, professional grade Mylar jacket protector. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hughes, Virgil Mel Bay's Fun with the Dulcimer
Mel Bay Publications, Inc. 1972 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 1lbs) 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Virgil M. Watts My Grandson, My God
Blue Moon Lee-Press 0966753232 / 9780966753233 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0966753232 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Virgil Scott Studies in the short story
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030898358 / 9780030898358 Good 
0030898358 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Virgil The Aeneid (Mentor)
Signet 0451622774 / 9780451622778 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451622774 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil
University of California Press 0520045505 / 9780520045507 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0520045505 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Virgil The Aeneid of Virgil (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics 0553210416 / 9780553210415 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553210416 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Virgil The Eclogues: Dual Language Edition (Penguin Classics) (Latin Edition)
Penguin Classics 1984 014044419X / 9780140444193 PAPERBACK Good 
014044419X * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faires, Virgil M. on Abookstop.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Ahabbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Amplebooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Argosybooks.ca
Faires, Virgil M. on Astleybookfarm.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Bachtobooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Bookbrothers.net
Faires, Virgil M. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Chapter1.co.za
Faires, Virgil M. on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Faires, Virgil M. on Darkwoodonline.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Dworskibooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Faires, Virgil M. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Fiction-addiction.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Gibsonbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Faires, Virgil M. on Heroicimage.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Hurleybooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Ianreillybooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Midtownscholar.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Faires, Virgil M. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Monkeyread.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Myperfectbook.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Niceoldbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Novelshoppe.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Recordking.com.au
Faires, Virgil M. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Sagebks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Thebookjunction.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Vagabondbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Vedasbooks.com
Faires, Virgil M. on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.