Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Watkins , William Jon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watkins , William Jon A Fair Advantage
Prentice Hall , Inc. 1975 Hardcover Fair 
* Ex-Library book with usual marks , stamps, stickers and signs of wear, clean text inside, good reading copy (weight -- 2 lbs) 
Price: 25.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watkins, Mary Fitch Behind the Scenes at the Opera - Intimate Revelations of Back-Stage Musical Life And Work
Frederick Stokes 1925 HARD COVER Good 
############################################################################################################################################################################################################################################################### 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paul Watkins Calm at Sunset, Calm at Dawn: A Novel
Picador 0312154186 / 9780312154189 PAPERBACK Good 
0312154186 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Leslie Gross;Watkins, Mary P. Portney Foundations of Clinical Research: Applications to Practice
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 0838510655 / 9780838510650 Hardcover Fair 
0838510655 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 T. H Watkins Gold and Silver in the West: The Illustrated History of an American Dream
American West Pub. Co 0910118213 / 9780910118217 Hardcover Very Good 
0910118213 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ronald J. Watkins High Crimes and Misdemeanors: The Term and Trials of Former Governor Evan Mecham
William Morrow & Co 0688090516 / 9780688090517 Hardcover Very Good 
0688090516 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watkins Products How to Use Spices
Watkins Products Inc 1958 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Year stated is the newest year found inside book. Nice solid clean book. Just mild general wear and possibly light signs of aging. Clean inside. * 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 T. H Watkins Mark Twain's Mississippi;: A pictorial history of America's greatest river,
American West Pub. Co 0910118469 / 9780910118460 Hardcover Good 
0910118469 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 T. H Watkins Mark Twain's Mississippi;: A pictorial history of America's greatest river,
American West Pub. Co 0910118469 / 9780910118460 Hardcover Very Good 
0910118469 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dan Ciampa; Michael Watkins Right from the Start: Taking Charge in a New Leadership Role
Harvard Business Press 0875847501 / 9780875847504 Hardcover Very Good 
0875847501 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 T. H. Watkins Righteous Pilgrim: The Life and Times of Harold L. Ickes, 1874-1952
Henry Holt & Co (P) 0805021124 / 9780805021127 PAPERBACK Good 
0805021124 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William D. Watkins The Busy Christian's Guide to the Deeper Life: Twelve Weeks to Enjoying God More
Vine Books 0892839457 / 9780892839452 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0892839457 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. M Watkins The complete guide to factory-made houses
Building Institute 0911749012 / 9780911749014 PAPERBACK Good 
0911749012 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 T. H. Watkins The Great Depression: America in the 1930s
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316924539 / 9780316924535 Hardcover Very Good 
0316924539 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Watkins, Paul Traitor at Fort Bent
Collins 1959 Hardcover Good 
* Almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean, no edition stated but matching years on copyright and title page, first edition (?), short gift inscription in front, dust jacket clipped - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Amanda Watkins Hellum; Franklin H. Gottshall You Can Whittle and Carve
Bonanza Books 0517034441 / 9780517034446 Hardcover Very Good 
0517034441 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Watkins , William Jon on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Watkins , William Jon on Bookembooks.com
Watkins , William Jon on Booksliquidation.com
Watkins , William Jon on Booksr4u.net
Watkins , William Jon on Comoshops.com
Watkins , William Jon on Everybookintheworld.com
Watkins , William Jon on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Watkins , William Jon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Watkins , William Jon on Swantradingcompany.com
Watkins , William Jon on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Watkins , William Jon on Villagebookmarket.com
Watkins , William Jon on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com