Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas Snell Weaver High School Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Snell Weaver High School 1930 Class Book, Thomas Snell Weaver High School Yearbook, Hartford, Connecticut
Hartford, Connecticut Thomas Snell Weaver High School 1930 1930 Edition Hardcover Fine 
Book in Fine Condition. Excellent overall condition. If any just the slightest signs of wear to book. Previous owner's name and/or address written inside front of book (Leonard Coates). Several signatures and inscriptions by class mates/fellow students in book. Otherwise very clean. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carrie Weaver A Chance Worth Taking (Harlequin Nascar)
Harlequin 0373217803 / 9780373217809 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373217803 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Diane Larose-Weaver; Dawn Cusick A Fireside Christmas
Lark Books 0806983787 / 9780806983783 Hardcover Very Good 
0806983787 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Angela Weaver A Love To Remember (Kimani Romance)
Kimani 1583147918 / 9781583147917 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1583147918 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ingrid Weaver Aim for the Heart (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1258)(Eagle Squadron series)
Silhouette 0373273282 / 9780373273287 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373273282 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carrie Weaver Baby, I'm Yours (Harlequin Superromance)
Harlequin 0373714769 / 9780373714766 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373714769 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carrie Weaver Baby, I'm Yours (Harlequin Superromance)
Harlequin 0373714769 / 9780373714766 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373714769 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 INGRID WEAVER Big-city Bachelor (CLOSE TO HOME)
SILHOUETTE BOOKS 0373361335 / 9780373361335 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373361335 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 INGRID WEAVER Big-city Bachelor (CLOSE TO HOME)
SILHOUETTE BOOKS 0373361335 / 9780373361335 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373361335 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ingrid Weaver Big-City Bachelor (Harlequin American Romance, No. 828)
Harlequin 0373168284 / 9780373168286 PAPERBACK Good 
0373168284 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Angela Weaver Blind Obsession (Arabesque)
Kimani Press 1583145613 / 9781583145616 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
1583145613 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weaver, John D. Carnation: The First 75 Years 1899-1974
Carnation Company 1974 Hardcover Good 
* Nice clean book, minor wear, moderate edgewear to dust jacket - (weight: 3lbs) 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ingrid Weaver Cinderella'S Secret Agent (A Year Of Loving Dangerously) (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Silhouette 0373271468 / 9780373271467 PAPERBACK Good 
0373271468 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carrie Weaver Four Little Problems : You, Me & the Kids (Harlequin Superromance No. 1346)
Harlequin 0373713460 / 9780373713462 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373713460 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ingrid Weaver From Russia, With Love (Mediterranean Nights)
Harlequin 0373389604 / 9780373389605 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373389604 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harriett E. Weaver Frosty ; a raccoon to remember
Pocket Books 0671298089 / 9780671298081 PAPERBACK Good 
0671298089 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ingrid Weaver Fugitive Hearts (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Silhouette 0373271719 / 9780373271719 PAPERBACK Good 
0373271719 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frances Weaver Girls with Grandmother Faces: Celebration of Life
Hyperion 078686169X / 9780786861699 Hardcover Very Good 
078686169X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michael Weaver Impulse
Time Warner 0446600733 / 9780446600736 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0446600733 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Donna M.; Weaver, Donald C. Schmitt Leadership for Community Empowerment : A Source Book
Midland, Michigan, U.S.A. Pendell Publishing Company 1979 0878121633 / 9780878121632 Hardcover Very Good 
0878121633 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 14.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Abookstop.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Books213.net
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Cupboardmaker.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Johnbalebooks.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Mcmillanbooks.net
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Pandy-books.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Starrcatbooks.com
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas Snell Weaver High School on Veryfastbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com