Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Christie Wells Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie Wells A Class Act (Cranberry Cousins)
Troll Communications Llc 0816715017 / 9780816715015 PAPERBACK Good 
0816715017 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, Amos R. A Cyclopedia of Twentieth Century Illustrations
Fleming H. Revell Company 1918 HARD COVER Good 
* No dust jacket, otherwise great condition, edges very mildly scuffed - (weight: 3lbs) 
Price: 10.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Wells; Sandra E. Moriarty; John Burnett Advertising Principles and Practice
Pearson Ptr 1989 0130145491 / 9780130145499 Hardcover Fair 
0130145491 * Good reading copy. Moderate highlighting and general wear. - (weight : 5 lbs) 
Price: 10.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jess Wells Aftershocks
Third Side Press 1879427087 / 9781879427082 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1879427087 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drury, Wells An Editor on the Comstock Lode
Farrar and Rinehart 1936 HARD COVER Good 
* No dust jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book, spine slightly faded, dedicated as first edition by publisher's logo on copyright page - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Johnson; Marilyn Meberg; Luci Swindoll; Sheila Walsh; Thelma Wells; Patsy Clairmont Boundless Love
Zondervan Publishing Company 0310236207 / 9780310236207 Hardcover Very Good 
0310236207 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rosemary Wells Bunny Cakes (Max and Ruby)
Dial 0803721439 / 9780803721432 Hardcover Good 
0803721439 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William K. Wells Chaos
Tor Books 0812510453 / 9780812510454 PAPERBACK Good 
0812510453 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marian Wells Colorado Gold (Treasure Quest Series #1)
Bethany House Publishers 0871239663 / 9780871239662 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0871239663 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paul B. Weston; Kenneth M. Wells Criminal Investigation: Basic Perspectives
Prentice Hall 1989 0131932446 / 9780131932449 Hardcover Good 
0131932446 * Nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover, 1990, fifth edition - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paul B. Weston; Kenneth Miller Wells Criminal Investigation: Basic Perspectives (Prentice-Hall series in law enforcement)
Prentice Hall 0131929712 / 9780131929715 Hardcover Good 
0131929712 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David Wells Curious and Interesting Puzzles, The Penguin Book of (Penguin science)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140148752 / 9780140148756 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140148752 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 M. Wells Desktop Video (The Video bookshelf)
Knowledge Industry Pubns 0867292792 / 9780867292794 Hardcover Very Good 
0867292792 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Angela Wells Desperate Remedy (Harlequin Romance)
Harlequin 0373029039 / 9780373029037 PAPERBACK Good 
0373029039 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Angela Wells Desperate Remedy (Harlequin Romance)
Harlequin 0373029039 / 9780373029037 PAPERBACK Fair 
0373029039 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Phillip Yancy; Tommy Barnett; Thelma Wells Destiny and Deliverance (Prince of Egypt)
Thomas Nelson 0785270183 / 9780785270188 Hardcover Very Good 
0785270183 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 R.M.Gomez; Audrey Wells Disney's: The Kid
Disney Press 078684468X / 9780786844685 PAPERBACK Very Good 
078684468X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 R.M.Gomez; Audrey Wells Disney's: The Kid
Disney Press 078684468X / 9780786844685 PAPERBACK Good 
078684468X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rebecca Wells Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
HarperTorch 0060502258 / 9780060502256 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060502258 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rebecca Wells Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
HarperTorch 0060502258 / 9780060502256 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0060502258 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie Wells on Ceressnowbooks.com
Christie Wells on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Christie Wells on Crawfordsnautical.com
Christie Wells on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Christie Wells on Eurolibros.com
Christie Wells on Goodwillbooks.com
Christie Wells on Guthriebooks.com
Christie Wells on Hammondsbooks.net
Christie Wells on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Christie Wells on Maplehillbooks.com
Christie Wells on Mottbooks.com
Christie Wells on Oldprintbooks.com
Christie Wells on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Christie Wells on Richardsonsbooks.com
Christie Wells on Starrcatbooks.com
Christie Wells on Stealthesebooks.com
Christie Wells on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com