Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Werner Lantermann; Susanne Lantermann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Werner Lantermann; Susanne Lantermann Cockatoos: Acclimation, Care, Feeding, Sickness, and Breeding (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)
Barrons Educational Series Inc 0812041593 / 9780812041590 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812041593 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Werner W. H. Hoeger; Sharon A. Hoeger Fitness and Wellness
Wadsworth Publishing Company 0895824310 / 9780895824318 PAPERBACK Fair 
0895824310 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patricia Werner Goldhawk
Zebra 0821755196 / 9780821755198 PAPERBACK Good 
0821755196 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patricia Werner His To Protect (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373225261 / 9780373225262 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373225261 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patricia Werner His To Protect (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373225261 / 9780373225262 PAPERBACK Good 
0373225261 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Werner, Elsa Jane Houses
Simon and Schuster 1955 HARD COVER Good 
* nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover, name in front - (weight: 1lbs) 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bryan Strong; Christine Devault; Barbara Werner Sayad Human Sexuality: Diversity in Contemporary America
Mayfield Publishing Company 0767400453 / 9780767400459 PAPERBACK Fair 
0767400453 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gitt, Werner, Etal. If Animals Could Talk
CLV 1994 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 PEER WERNER VOGEL MEDICINE BOW'S CHEYENNE: THE LONG, HARD ROAD
PONY CLUB/STABENFELDT 8259111381 / 9788259111388 Hardcover Very Good 
8259111381 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jane Werner Watson; Eloise Wilkin My Little Book About God (Little Golden Treasures)
Golden Inspirational 0307203123 / 9780307203120 BOARD BOOK Good 
0307203123 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jane Werner Watson My Little Golden Book About God
Golden Inspirational 030702105X / 9780307021052 Hardcover Very Good 
030702105X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jane Werner Watson My Little Golden Book About God
Golden Inspirational 030702105X / 9780307021052 Hardcover Good 
030702105X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kemper, Werner O Sonho Esse Desconhecido
Livros Do Brasil MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
* nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover, name in front 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Werner Filmer Opfer der Mauer: Die geheimen Protokolle des Todes (German Edition)
C. Bertelsmann 3570023192 / 9783570023198 Hardcover Very Good 
3570023192 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Werner, Raymond J. Real Estate Closings
Practising Law Institute 1988 HARD COVER Good 
* no dust jacket, otherwise a good, clean, solid book, second edition, 1988, name in front - (weight: 3lbs) 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Patricia Werner Ride The Thunder (Timeless Love) (Harlequin Intrigue, No 431)
Harlequin 0373224311 / 9780373224319 PAPERBACK Good 
0373224311 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doug Werner; Steve Badillo Skateboarding: New Levels: Tips and Tricks for Serious Riders
Tracks Publishing 1884654169 / 9781884654169 PAPERBACK Good 
1884654169 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Werner Keller The Bible As History
Bantam 1982 0553254383 / 9780553254389 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553254383 * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Marilyn Werner The Bride's Thank-You Note Handbook
Fireside 0671606190 / 9780671606190 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671606190 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jane Werner Watson The Christmas Story
Golden Books 0307989135 / 9780307989130 Hardcover Good 
0307989135 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Werner Lantermann; Susanne Lantermann on Amplebooks.com
Werner Lantermann; Susanne Lantermann on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Werner Lantermann; Susanne Lantermann on Crawfordsnautical.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com