Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Collin Wilcox Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Collin Wilcox Bernhardt's Edge
Tor Books 0812511484 / 9780812511482 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812511484 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Collin Wilcox Dead Center: A Lt. Hastings Mystery (An Owl Book)
Henry Holt & Co (P) 0805042326 / 9780805042320 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805042326 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jeffrey M. Berry; Clyde Wilcox Interest Group Society, The (4th Edition) (Longman Classics Edition)
Longman 0321430158 / 9780321430151 PAPERBACK Fair 
0321430158 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brad Wilcox LDS sniggles
Bookcraft 0884946347 / 9780884946342 PAPERBACK Good 
0884946347 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Wilcox; John Moretta Making the Most of the American Promise
St Martins Pr 0312111983 / 9780312111984 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312111983 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Wilcox Modern Baptists
Penguin (Non-Classics) 014007113X / 9780140071139 PAPERBACK Good 
014007113X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilcox, Tina Mummford's Great Christmas Tree Adventure
Simon and Schuster Hardcover Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Linda E. Graham; Jim M. Graham; Lee W. Wilcox Plant Biology
Prentice Hall 0130303712 / 9780130303714 Hardcover Good 
0130303712 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Wilcox Polite Sex
Perennial 006092165X / 9780060921651 PAPERBACK Good 
006092165X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Philip H. Ault; Warren Kendall Agee; Glen T. Cameron; Dennis L. Wilcox Public Relations: Strategies and Tactics (7th Edition)
Allyn & Bacon 0205360734 / 9780205360734 Hardcover Fair 
0205360734 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tina Wilcox; Craig Carl Snowden, Raggedy Ann and Andy's Christmas Eve Adventure
Little Simon 0689823681 / 9780689823688 Hardcover Very Good 
0689823681 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Beverly Wilcox Hull Spanish Moon
Candlelight Ecstacy Supreme 1986 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Year stated is the newest year found inside book. Nice solid clean book. Just mild general wear and possibly light signs of aging. Clean inside. * 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Collin Wilcox Stalking horse
Random House 1982 0394511735 / 9780394511733 Hardcover Very Good 
0394511735 * weight: 2lbs 
Price: 9.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stephen F. Wilcox The Green Mosaic: A T.S.W. Sheridan Mystery
St Martins Pr 0312114281 / 9780312114282 Hardcover Very Good 
0312114281 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mary Wilcox The Hollywood Sisters: Backstage Pass
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 0385733542 / 9780385733540 PAPERBACK Good 
0385733542 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ann Maree Mason; Cathy Wilcox The Weird Things in Nanna's House
Orchard Books 0531085708 / 9780531085707 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0531085708 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fred A. Wilcox Waiting for an Army to Die: The Tragedy of Agent Orange
Random House Inc (P) 0394715187 / 9780394715186 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0394715187 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Putnam, Nina Wilcox West Broadway
George H. Doran Company 1921 HARD COVER Very Good 
* previous owners name in front and back, mild aging and general wear to an overall nice book, 1921 - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilcox, Louise K., Etal. What is Money?
Steck Company 1959 HARD COVER Good 
* Ex library with usual marks, stamps, signs of wear, etc., clean text inside, ok reading copy. - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Collin Wilcox on Hammondsbooks.net
Collin Wilcox on Pandy-books.com
Collin Wilcox on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com