Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Vera B. Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vera B. Williams A Chair For My Mother
Scholastic Inc. 0590331558 / 9780590331555 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590331558 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lee Williams A Little Night Music (Second Chance at Love, No 271)
Berkley Publishing Group 0425082024 / 9780425082027 PAPERBACK Fair 
0425082024 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cathy Williams A Powerful Attraction (Harlequin Presents, No 1413)
Harlequin 0373114133 / 9780373114139 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373114133 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cathy Williams A Reluctant Wife (Promotional Presents Bachelor Tycoons)
Harlequin 2003 0373805950 / 9780373805952 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373805950 * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tennessee Williams A Streetcar Named Desire
New Directions Publishing Corporation 081120765X / 9780811207652 PAPERBACK Fair 
081120765X Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Cathy A Thorn in Paradise
Harlequin Books 1997 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
* nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jeanne williams A Woman Clothed in Sun
Pocket 0671819607 / 9780671819606 PAPERBACK Good 
0671819607 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cathy Williams Accidental Mistress (From Here To Paternity) (Harlequin Presents, No 1909)
Harlequin 0373119097 / 9780373119097 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373119097 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Linda Williams Aber Adrift (Lost Girls, No 1)
Scholastic Paperbacks 0590435361 / 9780590435369 PAPERBACK Good 
0590435361 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 T. Jeff Williams All About Basic Home Repairs
Ortho Books 0917102827 / 9780917102820 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0917102827 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William A. Williams America in Vietnam: A Documentary
Anchor 0385192010 / 9780385192019 PAPERBACK Good 
0385192010 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert A. Divine; T. H. Breen; George M. Fredrickson; R. Hal Williams America Past and Present to 1877 (America)
Longman Publishing Group 0321002911 / 9780321002914 PAPERBACK Good 
0321002911 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 T. H. Breen; George M. Fredrickson; R. Hal Williams; Randy Roberts America, Volume I, to 1877 (Chapters 1 - 16): Past and Present, Brief
Addison-Wesley 0673984842 / 9780673984845 PAPERBACK Fair 
0673984842 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan Brinkley; Richard Nelson Current; Frank Freidel; T. Harry Williams American History: A Survey, Vol. 1
Mcgraw-Hill College 0070150273 / 9780070150270 PAPERBACK Fair 
0070150273 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Paul O. Williams An Ambush of Shadows
Del Rey 0345310519 / 9780345310514 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345310519 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mark London Williams Ancient Fire: Danger Boy Episode 1 (Danger Boy)
Candlewick 0763630926 / 9780763630928 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0763630926 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Audrey Williams And then there were two
Carlton Press 1977 0806207604 / 9780806207605 Hardcover Very Good 
0806207604 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, a few very small tears and minimal rubbing wear to an overall very nice dust jacket - (weight: 1lbs) 
Price: 16.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ann Williams Angel On My Shoulder (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 408)
silhouette 1991 0373074085 / 9780373074082 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373074085 * Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Redford Williams; (none) Anger Kills
Harper Paperbacks 0060976233 / 9780060976231 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060976233 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Redford Williams; (none) Anger Kills
Harper Paperbacks 0060976233 / 9780060976231 PAPERBACK Good 
0060976233 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vera B. Williams on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Vera B. Williams on Amplebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Bachtobooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Beaglebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Bookembooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Books4you.net
Vera B. Williams on Booksr4u.net
Vera B. Williams on Carmsrarebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Cavemanbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Chapter1.co.za
Vera B. Williams on Chippawabooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Comoshops.com
Vera B. Williams on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Vera B. Williams on Crazy4bookz.com
Vera B. Williams on Derbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Vera B. Williams on Frenchborobooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Funstons.com
Vera B. Williams on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Vera B. Williams on Hawkbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Heroicimage.com
Vera B. Williams on Honededgebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Instockmedia.net
Vera B. Williams on Johnbalebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Jwilbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Kayleighbug.com
Vera B. Williams on Kevabooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Ladylisabooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Magikaljourneys.com
Vera B. Williams on Maplehillbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Montclairbookcenter.com
Vera B. Williams on Ozzbooks.com.au
Vera B. Williams on Pinaclebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Pioneerbook.com
Vera B. Williams on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Vera B. Williams on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Solomonsminebooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Springystreasures.com
Vera B. Williams on Starrcatbooks.com
Vera B. Williams on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Vera B. Williams on Therobbinn.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.