Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Willis Jepson Middle School Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willis Jepson Middle School 2001 Jepson Jaguars, Willis Jepson Middle School Yearbook, Vacaville, California
Vacaville, California Willis Jepson Middle School 2001 2001 Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Book in Very Good overall Condition. Just mild general wear. Mostly to cover and edges. Previous owner's name and/or address embossed on front cover (Nicholas Otis). Numerous signatures and inscriptions by class mates/fellow students in book. Otherwise very clean. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willis Jepson Middle School 2002 Too Hot Too Handle, Willis Jepson Middle School Yearbook, Vacaville, California
Vacaville, California Willis Jepson Middle School 2002 2002 Edition Hardcover Good 
Book in Good overall condition. Mild to moderate wear, mostly to cover and edges ) part of the top right hand corner of the cover torn off and a small section of the spine and back have been torn off (as pictured) . Previous owner's name and/or address embossed on front cover (Nicholas Otis). Numerous signatures and inscriptions by class mates/fellow students in book. Otherwise very clean. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kay Willis; Maryann Bucknum Brinley Are We Having Fun Yet?: The 16 Secrets of Happy Parenting
Warner Books 0446520438 / 9780446520430 Hardcover Very Good 
0446520438 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patricia Willis Barn Burner
Scholastic Paperbacks 0439305284 / 9780439305280 PAPERBACK Good 
0439305284 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frank Coussement; Peter De Schepper; Keith Kay; Des MacHale; Paul Sloane; Norman D. Willis BrainStrains Power Puzzles: 240 Mind-Blowing Challenges
Sterling 1402701942 / 9781402701948 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1402701942 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jack Willis But There Are Always Miracles
Fawcett 0449232034 / 9780449232033 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449232034 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jerry Willis Computers for Every
Signet 0451128400 / 9780451128409 PAPERBACK Good 
0451128400 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laura H; Willis, Margaret Smith Cory's Horn
Waterford Institute 0201478390 / 9780201478396 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0201478390 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Colin J. Marsh; George Willis Curriculum: Alternative Approaches, Ongoing Issues (3rd Edition)
Prentice Hall 0130945129 / 9780130945129 Hardcover Fair 
0130945129 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wesley R. Willis Developing the Teacher in You (Equipped for ministry series)
Victor Books 0896930408 / 9780896930407 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0896930408 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Willis; Escalon Historical Society Escalon (Images of America: California)
Arcadia Publishing 0738559032 / 9780738559032 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0738559032 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 12.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James C. ed.; Willis Linn Jepson Hickman Introduction to the Jepson Manual : Indentification Key to California Plant Families, Taxonomic Treatment of Saxifragaceae, Introductory Information
Jepson Herbarium and Library, U of California 093562810X / 9780935628104 PAPERBACK Fair 
093562810X Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jeanne Willis Mark Two
Andersen Press Ltd 184270110X / 9781842701102 PAPERBACK Very Good 
184270110X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ed Regier; Willis Goth Regier Masterpieces of American Indian Literature
MJF Books 1567310354 / 9781567310351 Hardcover Very Good 
1567310354 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Connie Willis Miracle and Other Christmas Stories
Bantam 0553580485 / 9780553580488 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553580485 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Kimberly Willis Holt My Louisiana Sky
Yearling 0440415705 / 9780440415701 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0440415705 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kimberly Willis Holt My Louisiana Sky
Yearling 0440415705 / 9780440415701 PAPERBACK Good 
0440415705 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kimberly Willis Holt Part of Me: Stories of a Louisiana Family
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 0805063609 / 9780805063608 Hardcover Very Good 
0805063609 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kimberly Willis Holt Piper Reed, Navy Brat
Scholastic 0545108993 / 9780545108997 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0545108993 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jerry Willis; Elizabeth C. Stephens; Kathryn I. Matthew Technology, Reading and Language Arts
Allyn & Bacon 020516286X / 9780205162864 PAPERBACK Good 
020516286X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willis Jepson Middle School on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Willis Jepson Middle School on Borgasorusbooks.com
Willis Jepson Middle School on Coasbooks.com
Willis Jepson Middle School on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Willis Jepson Middle School on Kjcactus.com
Willis Jepson Middle School on Lostinthestars.com
Willis Jepson Middle School on Razzpizazz.com
Willis Jepson Middle School on Richardsonsbooks.com
Willis Jepson Middle School on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com