Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) 6 Volume Set DUNE Collection Includes: Dune - Chapterhouse: Dune - Heretics of Dune - God Emperor of Dune - Dune Messiah - The Dune Encyclopedia
Berkley 1984 Trade Paperback Good 
All SIX books in good or better condition, Nice clean solid books with mild to moderate wear, clean text inside. Possibly various publication years. * 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norman D. Willis Amazing Logic Puzzles
Sterling 0806905646 / 9780806905648 PAPERBACK Good 
0806905646 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willis J. Ehlert America's Heritage: Capitols of the United States
State House Publishing 0963490834 / 9780963490834 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0963490834 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pamela Willis Hearts of the Storm
Harpercollins (Mm) 0061083526 / 9780061083525 PAPERBACK Fair 
0061083526 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Connie Willis; Cynthia Felice Light Raid
Ace Books, Berkley Publishing Group 0441483127 / 9780441483129 PAPERBACK Good 
0441483127 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeanne Willis Mark Two
Andersen Press Ltd, London 184270110X / 9781842701102 PAPERBACK Very Good 
184270110X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Connie Willis Miracle and Other Christmas Stories
Bantam 0553580485 / 9780553580488 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553580485 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kimberly Willis Holt My Louisiana Sky
Yearling 0440415705 / 9780440415701 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0440415705 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Diane J. Willis; E. Wayne Holden; Mindy Rosenberg Prevention of Child Maltreatment: Developmental and Ecological Perspectives (Wiley Series on Personality Processes)
John Wiley & Sons 0471634190 / 9780471634195 Hardcover Very Good 
0471634190 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maria Luisa with Mary Willis Ambrosini Secret Archives of the Vatican, The
Barnes & Noble, DJ Printed in China 0760701253 / 9780760701256 Hardcover Very Good 
0760701253 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Daniel Willis The Emerald City: And Other Essays on the Architectural Imagination
Princeton Architectural Press 1568981740 / 9781568981741 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1568981740 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ted Willis The lions of Judah
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030539862 / 9780030539862 Very Good 
0030539862 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mary Willis Walker The Red Scream
Crimeline 0553571729 / 9780553571721 PAPERBACK Good 
0553571729 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Kinnear, Willis Thirty Day Mental Dies
Science of Mind Publications 1981 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, 1981 printing - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 10.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Willis Kinnear Thought As Energy: Exploring the Spiritual Nature of Man
Science of Mind Publishing 0911336621 / 9780911336627 PAPERBACK Fair 
0911336621 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mary Willis Walker Under the Beetle's Cellar
Doubleday 0385468598 / 9780385468596 Hardcover Very Good 
0385468598 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 K. Willis Warrior's Woman (Heartfire Romance)
Zebra 0821740067 / 9780821740064 PAPERBACK Good 
0821740067 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mary Willis Walker Zero at the Bone
Crimeline 0553575058 / 9780553575057 PAPERBACK Good 
0553575058 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Coasbooks.com
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Kjcactus.com
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Lostinthestars.com
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Razzpizazz.com
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Frank Herbert (Dune Books) Dr. Willis McNelly (Dune Encyclopedia) on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.