Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Robert X. Cringely Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert X. Cringely Accidental Empires: How the Boys of Silicon Valley Make Their Millions, Battle Foreign Competition, and Still Can't Get a Date
Addison Wesley Publishing Co 1992 0201570327 / 9780201570328 PAPERBACK Good 
0201570327 * Very nice clean book, almost very good, very minor overall wear, mainly to dust jacket or cover, great clean condition, 1st edition - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 20.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kennedy, X. J. An Introduction to Poetry
Little, Brown and Company 1971 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
* Almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean, second edition, 1971 - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gannon, Francis X. Biographical Dictionary of the Left - Vol I - Signed
Western Islands 1969 HARD COVER Good 
* book and cover in clena condition with very small stains on top gilt, not aff. text at all, author signed on flyleaf, jacket in good condition with mild rubbing and few smaller tears around the spine/corners, weight 2 lbs 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William X. Kienzle Bishop As Pawn
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836261305 / 9780836261301 Hardcover Very Good 
0836261305 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 F.X. Nine Blaster Master (Worlds of Power S.)
Scholastic Hippo 0590764810 / 9780590764810 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590764810 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 F.X. Nine Blaster Master (Worlds of Power S.)
Scholastic Hippo 0590764810 / 9780590764810 PAPERBACK Good 
0590764810 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 E. X. Ferrars Breath of Suspicion (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)
G. K. Hall & Company 0783886624 / 9780783886626 PAPERBACK Good 
0783886624 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William X. Kienzle Dead Wrong
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836261291 / 9780836261295 Hardcover Very Good 
0836261291 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William X. Kienzle Dead Wrong
Fawcett 0345377664 / 9780345377661 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345377664 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William X. Kienzle Deadline for a Critic
Fawcett 0345331907 / 9780345331908 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345331907 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William X. Kienzle DeathBed (Father Koesler Mystery)
Fawcett 0345331893 / 9780345331892 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345331893 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William X. Kienzle Eminence
Fawcett 0345353951 / 9780345353955 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345353951 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 E.X. Ferrars Foot in the Grave
Bantam Books 0553147943 / 9780553147940 PAPERBACK Good 
0553147943 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 E.X. Ferrars Frog in the Throat
Bantam Books 0553200402 / 9780553200409 PAPERBACK Good 
0553200402 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William X. Kienzle Kill and Tell
Fawcett 0345318560 / 9780345318565 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345318560 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 X Lanier Riddle: What the
Warner Books 1972 0446659096 / 9780446659093 Hardcover Good 
0446659096 * nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 X. J. Kennedy; Dana Gioia Literature: An Introduction to Fiction, Poetry, and Drama (8th Edition)
Longman 0321087682 / 9780321087683 Hardcover Good 
0321087682 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William X. Kienzle Man Who Loved God (Father Koesler Series , No 19)
Ballantine Books 0345402901 / 9780345402905 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345402901 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William X. Kienzle Mind Over Murder
Bantam Books 0553206664 / 9780553206661 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553206664 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Society of Saint Pius X Most asked questions about the Society of Saint Pius X
Angelus Press 0935952438 / 9780935952438 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0935952438 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert X. Cringely on Ahabbooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Aldersgatebooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Ayerego.com
Robert X. Cringely on Aziomedia.com
Robert X. Cringely on Bachtobooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Bibliotique.us
Robert X. Cringely on Bookedfull.com
Robert X. Cringely on Booksets.com
Robert X. Cringely on Booksliquidation.com
Robert X. Cringely on Easychairbooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Gloversbookery.com
Robert X. Cringely on Guthriebooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Monkeyread.com
Robert X. Cringely on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Pagemaster-books.com
Robert X. Cringely on Recordking.com.au
Robert X. Cringely on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Springystreasures.com
Robert X. Cringely on Starrcatbooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Stealthesebooks.com
Robert X. Cringely on Treasuredoldies.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com