Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

E.X. Giroux Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E.X. Giroux A Death for a Dreamer
Ballantine Books 0345365283 / 9780345365286 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345365283 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert X. Cringely Accidental Empires: How the Boys of Silicon Valley Make Their Millions, Battle Foreign Competition, and Still Can't Get a Date
Addison Wesley Publishing Co 1992 0201570327 / 9780201570328 PAPERBACK Good 
0201570327 * Very nice clean book, almost very good, very minor overall wear, mainly to dust jacket or cover, great clean condition, 1st edition - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 20.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kennedy, X. J. An Introduction to Poetry
Little, Brown and Company 1971 TRADE PAPERBACK Good 
* Almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean, second edition, 1971 - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 E.X. Ferrars Beware of the Dog
Doubleday 0385422881 / 9780385422888 Hardcover Good 
0385422881 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gannon, Francis X. Biographical Dictionary of the Left - Vol I - Signed
Western Islands 1969 HARD COVER Good 
* book and cover in clena condition with very small stains on top gilt, not aff. text at all, author signed on flyleaf, jacket in good condition with mild rubbing and few smaller tears around the spine/corners, weight 2 lbs 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William X. Kienzle Bishop As Pawn
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836261305 / 9780836261301 Hardcover Very Good 
0836261305 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 F.X. Nine Blaster Master (Worlds of Power S.)
Scholastic Hippo 0590764810 / 9780590764810 PAPERBACK Good 
0590764810 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William X. Kienzle Chameleon
Fawcett 0345366212 / 9780345366214 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345366212 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William X. Kienzle Dead Wrong
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836261291 / 9780836261295 Hardcover Very Good 
0836261291 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 E.X. Ferrars Experiment With Death
Bantam Books 0553205676 / 9780553205671 PAPERBACK Fair 
0553205676 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 F. X. Nine; A. L. Singer Infiltrator (Worlds of Power)
Scholastic 0590443143 / 9780590443142 PAPERBACK Good 
0590443143 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 X Lanier Riddle: What the
Warner Books 1972 0446659096 / 9780446659093 Hardcover Good 
0446659096 * nice clean book, minor wear, mainly to cover 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 X. J. Kennedy; Dana Gioia Literature: An Introduction to Fiction, Poetry, and Drama (8th Edition)
Longman 0321087682 / 9780321087683 Hardcover Good 
0321087682 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 X. J. Kennedy; Dana Gioia Literature: An Introduction to Fiction, Poetry, and Drama : Compact Edition
Longman Publishing Group 032101555X / 9780321015556 PAPERBACK Fair 
032101555X mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 F. X. Toole Million Dollar Baby: Stories from the Corner
Harper Perennial 006081926X / 9780060819262 PAPERBACK Very Good 
006081926X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 F. X. Toole Million Dollar Baby: Stories from the Corner
Harper Perennial 006081926X / 9780060819262 PAPERBACK Good 
006081926X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William X. Kienzle Mind Over Murder
Fawcett 0345356675 / 9780345356673 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345356675 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Professor X Never at a loss for an opinion
Arlington House 0870002805 / 9780870002809 Very Good 
0870002805 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 F. X. Nine Ninja Gaiden (Worlds of Power)
Scholastic Inc. 0590437763 / 9780590437769 PAPERBACK Good 
0590437763 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Damian X. Fulton Nutra Fruit Heroes to the Rescue
Toy Box Creations 0965300315 / 9780965300315 Hardcover Good 
0965300315 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


E.X. Giroux on Ahabbooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Aldersgatebooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Ayerego.com
E.X. Giroux on Aziomedia.com
E.X. Giroux on Bachtobooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Bibliotique.us
E.X. Giroux on Bookedfull.com
E.X. Giroux on Booksets.com
E.X. Giroux on Booksliquidation.com
E.X. Giroux on Browniesbooksales.com
E.X. Giroux on Easychairbooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Gloversbookery.com
E.X. Giroux on Guthriebooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Monkeyread.com
E.X. Giroux on Onceuponatimebooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Pagemaster-books.com
E.X. Giroux on Recordking.com.au
E.X. Giroux on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Springystreasures.com
E.X. Giroux on Starrcatbooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Stealthesebooks.com
E.X. Giroux on Treasuredoldies.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.