Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Vickie York Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vickie York Abandoned (Harlequin Intrigue, No 231)
Harlequin 0373222319 / 9780373222315 PAPERBACK Good 
0373222319 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Research Committee of the Sales Executive Club of New York Adoption of the Marketing Concept - Fact or Fiction?
The Sales Executive Club of New York 1967 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, just mild signs of aging, 1967 - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rebecca York; Caroline Burnes After Dark: Counterfeit Wife (43 Fear Street)/Familiar Stranger (Fear Familiar) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #525) (Harlequin 2-in-1 Novella Collection)
Harlequin 0373225253 / 9780373225255 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373225253 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rebecca York; Caroline Burnes After Dark: Counterfeit Wife (43 Fear Street)/Familiar Stranger (Fear Familiar) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #525) (Harlequin 2-in-1 Novella Collection)
Harlequin 0373225253 / 9780373225255 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373225253 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amanda York An Old-fashioned Love (Silhouette Intimate Moments, 56)
Silhouette Intimate Moments 067149662X / 9780671496623 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
067149662X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rebecca York (Ruth Glick); Metsy Hingle; Jo Ann Vest Bayou Blood Brothers (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 606)(3 stories) (Tyler, Nick, Jules)
Harlequin 0373226063 / 9780373226061 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373226063 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rebecca York (Ruth Glick); Metsy Hingle; Jo Ann Vest Bayou Blood Brothers (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 606)(3 stories) (Tyler, Nick, Jules)
Harlequin 0373226063 / 9780373226061 PAPERBACK Good 
0373226063 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joan dial; Amanda York Beloved Enemy
Pocket 0671819615 / 9780671819613 PAPERBACK Good 
0671819615 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rebecca York Body Contact (Harlequin Blaze, No. 31)
Harlequin 037379035X / 9780373790357 PAPERBACK Good 
037379035X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New York Times Book Review Books of the Century: A Hundred Years of Authors, Ideas, and Literature
Crown 0812929659 / 9780812929652 Hardcover Very Good 
0812929659 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Boys in Blue (Bachelors at Large, Book 3) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #745)
Harlequin 2003 0373227450 / 9780373227457 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373227450 * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leo P. Martinez; John W. Whelan; Kenneth H. York Cases and Materials on General Practice Insurance Law (American Casebook Series)
West Publishing Company 0314241116 / 9780314241115 Hardcover Fair 
0314241116 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rebecca York Chain Reaction (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373229461 / 9780373229468 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373229461 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rebecca York Chain Reaction (Larger Print Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373887205 / 9780373887200 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373887205 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rebecca York Christmas Spirit (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373693567 / 9780373693566 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373693567 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rebecca York Christmas Spirit (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373693567 / 9780373693566 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373693567 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rebecca York Christmas Spirit (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373888635 / 9780373888634 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373888635 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Desert Sons: Luke Tom Rico (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373228384 / 9780373228386 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373228384 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Desert Sons: Luke Tom Rico (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373228384 / 9780373228386 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373228384 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Desert Sons: Luke Tom Rico (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373228384 / 9780373228386 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0373228384 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vickie York on Bachtobooks.com
Vickie York on Booktique.org
Vickie York on Buybookstoday.net
Vickie York on Celticfringes.com
Vickie York on Ceressnowbooks.com
Vickie York on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Vickie York on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vickie York on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Vickie York on Heroicimage.com
Vickie York on Jwilbooks.com
Vickie York on Kjcactus.com
Vickie York on Maplehillbooks.com
Vickie York on Mediabusterbooks.com
Vickie York on Mybookstorename.com
Vickie York on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Vickie York on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vickie York on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Vickie York on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Vickie York on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vickie York on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Vickie York on Springystreasures.com
Vickie York on Starrcatbooks.com
Vickie York on Stealthesebooks.com
Vickie York on Wighillparkbooks.com
Vickie York on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.