Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Alison York Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alison York A Binding Contract
Harlequin 037317084X / 9780373170845 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
037317084X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 New York : A Treasury of Things to Make
Putnam Pub Group 0448163314 / 9780448163314 Hardcover Good 
0448163314 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 New York : A Treasury of Things to Make
Putnam Pub Group 0448163314 / 9780448163314 Hardcover Very Good 
0448163314 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 York Accidentally on Purpose
Pocket 0671795910 / 9780671795917 PAPERBACK Fair 
0671795910 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Research Committee of the Sales Executive Club of New York Adoption of the Marketing Concept - Fact or Fiction?
The Sales Executive Club of New York 1967 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, just mild signs of aging, 1967 - (weight: 2lbs) 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rebecca York; Caroline Burnes After Dark: Counterfeit Wife (43 Fear Street)/Familiar Stranger (Fear Familiar) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #525) (Harlequin 2-in-1 Novella Collection)
Harlequin 0373225253 / 9780373225255 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373225253 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York Animalphabet
Bulfinch Press 0821222864 / 9780821222867 Hardcover Very Good 
0821222864 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rebecca York (Ruth Glick); Metsy Hingle; Jo Ann Vest Bayou Blood Brothers (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 606)(3 stories) (Tyler, Nick, Jules)
Harlequin 0373226063 / 9780373226061 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373226063 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rebecca York (Ruth Glick); Metsy Hingle; Jo Ann Vest Bayou Blood Brothers (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 606)(3 stories) (Tyler, Nick, Jules)
Harlequin 0373226063 / 9780373226061 PAPERBACK Good 
0373226063 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joan dial; Amanda York Beloved Enemy
Pocket 0671819615 / 9780671819613 PAPERBACK Good 
0671819615 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jack York; Brian Kruegar Beyond Putting the Toilet Seat Down: 423 Real Comments from Men and Women About Their Relationships
Armchair Press 0963473905 / 9780963473905 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0963473905 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rebecca York Body Contact (Harlequin Blaze, No. 31)
Harlequin 037379035X / 9780373790357 PAPERBACK Good 
037379035X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 New York Times Book Review Books of the Century: A Hundred Years of Authors, Ideas, and Literature
Crown 0812929659 / 9780812929652 Hardcover Very Good 
0812929659 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Boys in Blue (Bachelors at Large, Book 3) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #745)
Harlequin 2003 0373227450 / 9780373227457 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373227450 * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rebecca York Chain Reaction (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373229461 / 9780373229468 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373229461 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rebecca York Chain Reaction (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373229461 / 9780373229468 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373229461 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rebecca York Chain Reaction (Larger Print Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373887205 / 9780373887200 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373887205 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rebecca York Crimson Moon (The Moon Series, Book 4)
Berkley 0425199959 / 9780425199954 PAPERBACK Good 
0425199959 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Desert Sons: Luke Tom Rico (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373228384 / 9780373228386 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373228384 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rebecca York; Ann Voss Peterson; Patricia Rosemoor Desert Sons: Luke Tom Rico (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373228384 / 9780373228386 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373228384 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alison York on Bachtobooks.com
Alison York on Books4you.net
Alison York on Booktique.org
Alison York on Buybookstoday.net
Alison York on Celticfringes.com
Alison York on Ceressnowbooks.com
Alison York on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alison York on Derbooks.com
Alison York on Goodwillbooks.com
Alison York on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Alison York on Heavytail.com
Alison York on Heroicimage.com
Alison York on Jwilbooks.com
Alison York on Kjcactus.com
Alison York on Maplehillbooks.com
Alison York on Mediabusterbooks.com
Alison York on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Alison York on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Alison York on Pioneerbook.com
Alison York on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Alison York on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alison York on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Alison York on Springystreasures.com
Alison York on Starrcatbooks.com
Alison York on Stealthesebooks.com
Alison York on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.