Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brigham Young University Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brigham Young University 1950 Banyan, Brigham Young University Yearbook, Provo,Utah
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Utah 1950 1950 Edition Hardcover Fair 
Book in Fair overall condition. Heavier than usual wear, but still complete and readable. No signatures, inscriptions or writing of any kind inside. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brigham Young University BYU 1955 BANYAN Brigham Young University BYU Yearbook Provo Utah
Provo, UT Brigham Young University BYU 1955 1955 Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Very good, near fine condition. Almost no wear and aging at all. Several signatures and well wishing inscriptions inside. Large oversized heavy book. weight 6 lbs * 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brigham Young University 1961 Banyan, Brigham Young University Yearbook, Provo, Utah
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Utah 1961 1961 Edition Hardcover Good 
Book in Good overall condition. Mild to moderate wear, mostly to cover and edges. Some markings, highlighting, underlining or similar inside. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brigham Young University 1962 Banyon, Brigham Young University Yearbook, Provo, Utah
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Utah 1962 1962 Edition Hardcover Good 
Book in Good overall condition. Mild to moderate wear, mostly to cover and edges. No signatures, inscriptions or writing of any kind inside. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brigham Young University 1964 Banyan, Brigham Young Univesrity Yearbook,Provo, Utah
Provo, Utah Brigham Young Universit 1964 1964 Edition Hardcover Fine 
Book in Fine Condition. Excellent overall condition. If any just the slightest signs of wear to book. No signatures, inscriptions or writing of any kind inside. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brigham Young University 1965 Banyan, Brigham Young University Yearbook, Provo, Utah
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Utah 1965 1965 Edition Hardcover Fair 
Book in Fair overall condition. Heavier than usual wear, but still complete and readable. Only flaw is that text block is detached from spine and Front Cover Board, still attached to back and yearbook is complete. (See detachment in Pic) Otherwise yearbook is in Very Good Condition. No signatures, inscriptions or writing of any kind inside. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brigham Young University 1966 Banyan, Brigham Young University Yearbook,Volume 52, Provo, Utah
Provo, Utah Brigham Young University Utah 1966 1966 Edition Hardcover Fine 
Book in Fine Condition. Excellent overall condition. If any just the slightest signs of wear to book. No signatures, inscriptions or writing of any kind inside. * 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christine Ellen Young A Bitter Brew: Faith, Power, and Poison in a Small New England Town (Berkley True Crime)
Berkley 0425209180 / 9780425209189 PAPERBACK Good 
0425209180 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donna Young A Bodyguard For Christmas (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373693737 / 9780373693733 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373693737 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donna Young A Bodyguard For Christmas (Harlequin Intrigue Series)
Harlequin 0373693737 / 9780373693733 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373693737 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donna Young A Bodyguard For Christmas (Larger Print Harlequin Intrigue)
Harlequin 0373888805 / 9780373888801 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373888805 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Karen Young A Father's Heart: Family Man (Harlequin Superromance No. 786)
Harlequin 037370786X / 9780373707867 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
037370786X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Karen Young A Father's Heart: Family Man (Harlequin Superromance No. 786)
Harlequin 037370786X / 9780373707867 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
037370786X Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, Ovid A Festive Ceremony for Christmas
Lindsborg Press 1989 TRADE PAPERBACK Very Good 
* very nice clean copy, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 1lbs) 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 RUTH YOUNG; Jane Denton A Guide for Using The Magic School Bus¨ Inside the Human Body in the Classroom
Teacher Created Resources 1557348154 / 9781557348159 PAPERBACK Good 
1557348154 .Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 C. Coco De Young A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt
Yearling 0440415292 / 9780440415299 PAPERBACK Good 
0440415292 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Margaret Mahy; Selina Young (illustrator) A Summery Saturday Morning
Scholastic 0439099439 / 9780439099431 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0439099439 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Margaret Mahy; Selina Young (illustrator) A Summery Saturday Morning
Scholastic 0439099439 / 9780439099431 PAPERBACK Good 
0439099439 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Karen Young All My Tomorrows (Harlequin Superromance No. 341)
Harlequin 0373703414 / 9780373703418 PAPERBACK Good 
0373703414 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Diana Hansen-Young Aloha Mele: A Song Of Aloha
Kahaluu Press 0925987123 / 9780925987129 Hardcover Good 
0925987123 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brigham Young University on Anovelideabooks.com
Brigham Young University on Beaglebooks.com
Brigham Young University on Bestbargainbook.com
Brigham Young University on Buybookstoday.net
Brigham Young University on Ceressnowbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Christianbookbag.com
Brigham Young University on Coasbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Comoshops.com
Brigham Young University on Concharbooks.co.uk
Brigham Young University on Crawfordsnautical.com
Brigham Young University on Hammondsbooks.net
Brigham Young University on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Brigham Young University on Heroicimage.com
Brigham Young University on Johnbalebooks.com
Brigham Young University on Kjcactus.com
Brigham Young University on Lowestcostbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Midtownscholar.com
Brigham Young University on Monarchbooksusa.com
Brigham Young University on Moorebooks.com.au
Brigham Young University on Nightheronbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brigham Young University on Phatpocket.com
Brigham Young University on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Richardsonsbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Russellbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Springystreasures.com
Brigham Young University on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Brigham Young University on Swantradingcompany.com
Brigham Young University on Vagabondbooks.com
Brigham Young University on Weberrarebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to FatCityBooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com